REGIONS

Region 1

Board Representative:  Jill Wrobbel

Chair:  Jill Wrobbel

President:  Mina Yuan, Wayzata High School

Region Conference:  January 21, 2017, North Hennepin Community College, Brooklyn Park

Schools in this region: >> Region 1 Schools

Region 2

Board Representative: Paul Kovach

Chair:  Lynn Stoltz

President: Amy Guo, East Ridge HS, Woodbury

Region Conference:  January 5, 2017, Century College, White Bear Lake

Schools in this region  >> Region 2 Schools

Region 3

Board Representative:  Katie Morlock

Chair:  Rebecca Goosens

President:  Jessica Pedelty, Stewartville High School

Region Conference:  January 4, 2017, Rochester Community & Technical College

Schools in this region. >> Region 3 Schools

Region 4

Board Representative:  Renae Carlson

Chair:  Laura BeMent

President:  Audrey Sarpong, Champlin Park High School

Region Conference:  February 8 & 9, 2017, Anoka Ramsey Community College

Schools in this region:  >> Region 4 Schools

Region 5

Board Representative:  Carol Sigfrinius 

Chair: Carol Sigfrinius 

President:  Kayli Salmela, Grand Rapids High School

Region Conference:  January 17 & 18, 2017, Sawmill Inn, Grand Rapids

Schools in this region:  >> Region 5 Schools

Region 6

Board Representative:  Kyle Bergem

Chair:  Angie Kuehn

President: Jack Bateman, Park Rapids High School

Region Conference:  January 25, 2017, MN State Community and Technical College, Detroit Lakes Campus

Schools in this region:   >> Region 6 Schools

Region 7

Board Representative:  Karna Palmer

Chair:  Kendra Razinck

President:  Kadie Knudson, Battle Lake High School

Region Conference:  January 27, 2017, Alexandria Technical College, Alexandria

Schools in this region:. >> Region 7 Schools

Region 8

Board Representative:  Julie Kunde

Chair:  Julie Kunde and Kim Johnson

President: Griffin Ahrendt, Luverne HS

Region FLC:  September 30

Region Conference:  February 3, 2017, MN West Community & Technical College, Granite Falls

Schools in this region:. >> Region 8 Schools